Concerts

  • 22 March 19:00
    Nine steps to Transfiguration (fragments) - Edward Artemiev
    13/6 Bolshaya Nikitskaya Street, Moscow
  • 16 March 19:00
    "Snowstorm" by Sviridov (NEW ARRANGED)
    st. Varvarka, 6, bld. 4, Moscow
  • 01 March 19:00
    Edward Artemyev - "Nine Steps to Transfiguration"
    st. Varvarka, 6, p. 4, Moscow
  • 24 January 19:00
    "World's Music" in Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul
  • 22 December 19:00
    Christmas in Minin-choir
    Новая Басманная, 22/2 с.1
  • 19 December 19:00
    Concert in Zaradye Hall
    st. Varvarka, 6, bld. 4, Moscow
  • 15 December 19:00
    Dedication to Tchaikovsky & Sviridov
    Novaya Basmanaya 22/2
  • 12 December 19:00
    Concert in Chelyabinsk
    st. Truda, 92a, Chelyabinsk
  • 11 December 19:00
    Concert in Troitsk
  • 25 November 19:00
    Figurative intersections by A. Gindin
    Novaya Basmanaya 22/2
  • 21 November 19:00
    Petite Messe Solennelle in Great Hall of Concervatory
    Bolshaya Nikitskaya St., 13/6
  • 19 November 19:00
    Quartet by L. Drutin
    Novaya Basmanaya 22/2
  • 31 May 19:00
    The Bells by Sergey Rachmaninov
    Triumfalnaya Square, 4, Moscow
  • 09 March 19:00
    Music by I. Stravinsky & L. Bernstein in «Zaryadye»
    109012, Moscow, ul. Varvarka, vl. 6, bldg. 4
  • 17 February 19:00
    Radzinsky & Moscow Chamber Choir - Mozart's Riddle
    Tverskaya st., 31/4, Moscow, 125047
  • 19 December 19:00
    Gogol & Moscow Chamber Choir in Concert Hall named after I.K. Arkhipova
    Bryusov per., D. 2/14, p. 8
  • 15 December 19:00
    Christmas concert. Advent Festival
    Moscow, Starosadsky, 7
  • 21 November 19:00
    Pushkin programm in Arkhipova Concert Hall
    Bryusov per., D. 2/14, p. 8
  • 12 November 20:00
    Eduard Artemyev - "Nine Steps to Transfiguration" for choir, soloists, orchestra and organ
    The Grand Hall: Mikhailovskaya st., 2, St. Petersburg, 191186
  • 08 November 19:00
    “Requiem” by Alfred Schnittke in Rachmaninov Hall of the Conservatory
    Bolshaya Nikitskaya St., 11, Moscow
  • 06 November 20:00
    “Requiem” by Alfred Schnittke
    Moscow, Malaya Gruzinskaya St., 27/13
  • 02 November 19:00
    Radzinsky & Moscow Chamber Choir - Mozart's Riddle
    Tverskaya st., 31/4, Moscow, 125047
  • 28 October 19:00
    Divine Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom in MIHM
    Kosmodamianskaya Emb., 52, bld. 8, Moscow, 115035
  • 25 September 19:00
    Ten poems to poems by revolutionary poets
    Tverskaya st., 31/4, Moscow
  • 17 September 19:00
    “Alfred Schnittke – planet”
    st. Bolshaya Nikitskaya, d. 13/6
  • 05 September 19:00
    Moscow City Day
    Novaya Bassmanaya, 22/2
  • 19 August 18:30
    Nine steps to Transfiguration in Yaroslavl
  • 28 June 20:00
    Cupala’s songs
    New Basmanaya, 22/2 p. 1
  • 06 June 19:00
    “The Queen of Spades” in homestead
    New Bassmanaya, 22/2, 1
  • 30 May 19:00
    “Music of the spaces”
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, 1
  • 20 May 19:00
    Taneev: “After the reading the psalm”
    Tverskaya st., 31/4, Moscow, 125047
  • 09 May 13:45
    Victory's Day
    115569, Moscow, st. Dolskaya, 1
  • 28 April 16:00
    Concert in Tretyakovskaya Gallery
    Lavrushinsky per., 12
  • 19 April 19:00
    «Easter Days» festival
    Arbat, 48, Moscow
  • 27 March 19:00
    Gogol & Moscow Chamber Choir - 210th anniversary of the writer
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, 1
  • 14 March 19:00
    Mozart’s “Requiem” in Orenburg
    460024, Orenburg, ul. Marshal Zhukov, 34.
  • 21 February 19:00
    “Defender of the Fatherland Day”
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, 1
  • 09 February 15:00
    Concert on the poems of Alexander Pushkin
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, 1
  • 08 February 19:00
    Concert on the poems of Alexander Pushkin
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, 1
  • 10 January 19:00
    Minin's anniversary
    Triumphal Square 4
  • 29 December 19:00
    Amadeus Live
  • 21 December 19:00
    «Гоголь. Ночь перед рождеством».
    Москва, ул. Новая Басманная, 22/2 стр.1
  • 05 December 19:00
    Concert in Center of Pavel Slobodkin
    Moscow, st. Arbat, 48, Moscow, 119002
  • 02 December 18:00
    Mozart’s riddle
    st. Bolshaya Nikitskaya, 13/6
  • 23 November
    Concerts in Petrozavodsk & Kondopoga
  • 08 November 19:00
    Concert in Kostroma
  • 30 October
    Сoncert in Ulyanovsk
  • 28 October
    Mozart's “Requiem”
    Frunze street, 141, Samara, Samara region, 443010
  • 13 October 19:00
    Edward Artemiev: 9 steps to TRANSFIGURATION
    Triumphal Square 4
  • 01 October 19:00
    “Earth Man”
    Suvorovskaya Sq., 2, Moscow
  • 04 April 19:00
    S. Rakhmaninov "The Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom"
    Moscow, Triumphal Square, 4
  • 25 March 16:00
    Concert in Manege
    Manezhnaya square., 1, Moscow, 109012
  • 16 December 19:00
    Closing ceremony of the Sviridov's music festival in Kursk
    Kursk, ul. Perekal'skogo Str. 1
  • 01 December 19:00
    First Concert in Homestead
    New Basmannaya, 22/2, page 1
  • 27 October 18:00
    Concert for the Day of National Unity
    Moscow, Pokrovka Street, 39, building 3
  • 20 October 18:00
    Moscow Chamber Choir in Klin
    Moscow region, Klinsky district, with. Spas-Zaulok, Preobrazhenskaya, 2
  • 13 October 17:00
    Festive evening for the Auto Union's 60th anniversary
    Moscow, Bolshaya Dmitrovka street, 1
  • 11 October 19:00
    G. Rossini "Petite Messe Solenelle"
    Moscow, Triumphal Square, 4
  • 09 October 19:30
    "Involuntarily jubilee" - a festive evening of Olga Ostroumova
  • 28 September 15:00
    Minin's Choir in St. Alexievskaya Poustinia
    Yaroslavl region, Pereslavsky district, Novoalekseevka
  • 20 September 19:00
    Joseph Kobzon's Jubilee concert
    Moscow, Kremlin
  • 16 September 18:00
    II International Methodical Choir Assembly "CHOIREXPO 2017"
    Moscow, 5th Radial Prossek, 7 building 1
  • 09 September 20:00
    "The Way of October"
    Opposite to the Central Telegraph
  • 13 July 15:15
    Season 2017-2018
  • 27 April 19:00
    Minin-Gala: Moscow Chamber Choir's 45th Anniversary
    Moscow, Triumphal Square, 4
  • 24 April 19:00
    Concert in the House of Scientists
    Moscow, Prechistenka street, 16
  • 16 April 19:00
    Choral masterpieces of five centuries - Easter concert
    Moscow, Starosadsky per. 7/10
  • 13 April 19:00
    Minin's Choir in Shilov's Gallery
    Moscow, Znamenka street, 5
  • 03 April 19:00
    45th Anniversary of Minin's Choir
    Moscow, Nikitskaya street, 13
  • 22 March 18:00
    Spring is coming - free her way!
    Moscow, Zhemchugovoi Alley, 16
  • 03 March 17:00
    Celebratory concert to the International Women's Day
    Moscow, Sadovaya-Sukharevskaya street, d. 7
  • 02 March 12:00
    Minin's Choir in SPC "Solntsevo"
    Moscow, Aviatorov street, 38
  • 16 February 18:30
    Сoncert to the Defender of the Fatherland Day
    Moscow, Prechistenka street, 32
  • 10 February 15:00
    Moscow Chamber Choir in St. Alexievskaya Poustinia
    Yaroslavl region, Pereslavl district, Novoalekseevka village
  • 22 December 19:00
    New Year's metamorphosis
    Moscow, Triumphalnaya square, 4
  • 15 December 18:00
    Unusual Concert in the Art School №11
    Moscow, Paustovskogo street, 5, Bldg. 3
  • 09 December 18:00
    Minin's Choir in Vologda
    Gor'kogo street, 105
  • 07 December 18:30
    Minin's Choir in Kostroma
    Sovietskaya street, 58
  • 29 November 12:00
    Concert for the International Mother's Day
    Moscow, Aviatorov street, 38
  • 23 November 18:15
    Concert in Lebedev Physical Institute chamber music club
    Moscow, Leninsky prospekt, 53
  • 11 November 19:00
    "The Music of Life" - in memory of Svyatoslav Belza
    Moscow, Prechistenka, 12/2 (manor courtyard)
  • 09 October 19:00
    Concert at the "CREDO" Festival (Estonia)
    Estonia, Tallinn, Estonian Ave. 4
  • 08 October 19:30
    Concert in Mariinsky Theatre (to the Choir's 45th Anniversary)
    St. Petersburg, Pisareva st., 20
  • 30 September 12:30
    "Musical Autumn" (to the International Day of music)
    Moscow, Aviatorov street, 38
  • 25 September 16:00
    "Shostakovich instead the muddle"
    Nikitskaya street, 19/16, p. 1
  • 24 September 11:00
    Saturday cleaning day at Park "Kolomenskoye"
    Moscow, Andropov Prospekt, 39 (Gate №1, Gate №2)
  • 15 September 19:00
    Days of Moscow in the Ulyanovsk region
    Ulyanovsk
  • 10 September 12:00
    The Moscow City Day opening ceremony
    Red Square
  • 02 September 18:00
    "The Ring of Sunshine" (to the Day of solidarity in the fight against terrorism)
    Moscow, Pokrovka street, 39, bld. 3
  • 21 June 19:00
    "To remember ..." (dedicated to 75th anniversary of the Great Patriotic War)
    Moscow, 2nd Trinity Lane (Troitsky pereulok), Building 6, p. 9
  • 08 June 19:00
    Gala concert in honor of the Day of Russia
    Moscow, Paustovskogo street, 5, bld. 3
  • 01 June 12:00
    Charity concert in honor of Children's Day
    Moscow, Aviatorov street, 38
  • 22 May 16:00
    Gala-Concert - closing of "Hajnówka" festival
    Bialystok, Podlaska, Ul. Podlesna, 2
  • 21 May 16:00
    Performance at the "Hajnówka" festival
    Bialystok, Podlaska, Ul. Podlesna, 2
  • 20 May 19:00
    Concert in Kosciol Ewangelicko (Warsaw)
    Warsaw, Plac Matachowskiego, 1
  • 19 May 19:00
    Concert in the Russian Embassy in Poland
    Warszava, Ul. Belwederska, 49
  • 09 May 13:00
    "The Second World war songs" on Chistye Prudy
    Moscow, Chistoprudniy Boulevard
  • 17 April 19:00
    Yuri Sherling. "Exodus Triada" oratorio (World premiere)
    Moscow, The Olympic Village st., 1
  • 16 April 19:00
    Yuri Sherling. "Exodus Triada" oratorio (World premiere)
    Triumphalnaya square, 4
  • 14 March 19:00
    Concert-mystery "Century-wolfhound that throws on my shoulders"
    Bolschaya Nikitskaja street, 13/6
  • 27 February 19:00
    Musical and literary composition "Tell Me, is He Devil or God?.."
    Moscow, The Olympic Village st., 1
  • 25 February 19:00
    G. Rossini. "Petite Messe Solennelle" (1984)
    Moscow, Tverskaya st., 31/4
  • 19 February 18:00
    Concert for the Defender of the Fatherland Day
    Paustovskogo street, 5, corp. 3
  • 12 February 18:00
    Minin's Choir at Konstantin Igumnov's music school
    Pokrovka street, 39, bld. 3
  • 11 February 18:00
    Moscow Chamber Choir at Lytkarino
    Lytkarino city, Safonova street, 2a
  • 29 January 19:00
    The closing ceremony of Russian Choir Championship
    Prospekt Mira, 150
  • 21 January 19:00
    Concert in Aleksander Shilov's Gallery
    Znamenka street, 5
  • 24 December 19:00
    Concert of "Minin's choir for children" project
    Aviatorov street, 38
  • 14 December 19:00
    Georgy Sviridov's 100 th Anniversary
    Nikitskaya street, 19/16
  • 07 December 19:00
    Seversk - Georgy Sviridov's 100 th Anniversary
    Seversk, Kommunistichesky prospect, 119
  • 06 December 19:00
    Tomsk - Georgy Sviridov's 100 th Anniversary
    Tomsk, Lenin Square, 12f
  • 05 December 19:00
    Kemerovo - Georgy Sviridov's 100 th Anniversary
    Kemerovo, Sovyetsky prospect, 68
  • 25 November 19:00
    "Wings of Light..." - concert dedicated to W. A. Mozart's 260th anniversary
    Moscow, The Olympic Village st., 1
  • 24 November 19:00
    "Wings of Light..." - concert dedicated to W. A. Mozart's 260th anniversary
    Moscow, Tverskaya st., 31/4
  • 12 November 18:30
    Sviridov in Sviidov's school
    Startovaya street, 10
  • 07 November 19:00
    Mozart's Requiem in Troitsk
    Troitsk, Oktyabrsky prospect, 12
  • 03 October 15:00
    Concert in All-Russian society for blind
    Moscow, Kuusinena street, 19 "А"
  • 01 October 19:00
    Festive concert in honor of the International Day of Music
    Paustovskogo street, 5, corp. 3
  • 25 September 18:00
    Shostakovich at Shostakovich's School
    Moscow, Zhemchugovoy alley, 1 "b"
  • 06 September 13:00
    Concert dedicated to the Day of Moscow
    Moscow
  • 05 September 18:00
    Performance at the central square of Moscow
    Moscow, Red Square
  • 01 June
    Concert dedicated to Sviatoslav Richter's 100th anniversary and to the Children's Day
    Sviatoslav Richter Children's school of arts
  • 24 May
    Gala concert dedicated to the Day of Slavic writing and culture
    Red Square
  • 18 May
    Maestro Minin's master class for art directors and members of choirs
  • 09 May 19:00
    Gala concert dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the Great Victory
    Bolshaya Nikitskaya, 15
  • 09 May
    GREAT SONGS OF THE GREAT COUNTRY
  • 30 April 19:00
    Литургия Иоанна Крестителя С.Рахманинов
  • 28 April 19:00
    "Music is Love" - concert-dedication to Elena Obraztsova
  • 24 April 19:00
    "Songs of Victory" - concert dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the Great Victory
  • 18 March 19:00
    Литургия Иоанна Крестителя С.Рахманинов
  • 04 February 19:00
    Литургия Иоанна Крестителя С.Рахманинов